Friday, April 13, 2012

Hodgepodge. Volume 73.

it's time for the wednesday hodgepodge on friday :}

1. have you ever played golf? any interest in playing? do you have a significant other who loves to play? did you watch the masters this past weekend?
a) nah. b) nope. c) no. d) neither the last one. skydiving, on the other hand, seems to be my goal. and yes, i did watch point break two days ago.  

2. hats are back in fashion this spring...how do you feel about wearing a hat? (fyi-i'm not talking baseball caps). when was the last time you wore one?
like them on other people but my hair was usually too thick and unruly for a hat. one year and three months ago. in budapest. for him.

 3. on a scale of 1-10 with 10 meaning proficient and 1 meaning "i'd starve", how adept are you at using chopsticks?
6? i'm much more proficient when i don't think too much about it :).

4. has technology taken over?
addicted as i am now, still hope for a calm evening with my very human, breathing, warm lover and less technological miracles.

5. in the course of a day how often do you look in a mirror?
5-10. haha.

6. tulip or daffodil?
tulip. more tulips. yellow :)

7. i am proud of myself for not tormenting myself with memories now and thinking about all the beautiful changes. 


source

8. insert your own random thought here.
gotta go. life is short and who knows. you might like it ~ said bodhi.

1 comment: